Apartamento Monoambiente En "Edificio Chesterfield" Punta del Este

( ex. Apartamento Estudio En "edificio Chesterfield" )
Punta del Este
Monoambiente En
7.4 Good
7 reviews

Apartamento Monoambiente En "Edificio Chesterfield" Punta del Este

Avenida Italia Y Orinoco Edificio Chesterfield Apto. 212, Punta del Este, Uruguay Show map
The 30 m² Apartamento Monoambiente En "Edificio Chesterfield" Punta del Este is located in Punta del Este, only 8 minutes' stroll from Plaza Mexico, and offers guests a seasonal outdoor swimming pool and a fitness area. The apartment has a prime location, just 0.7 km from the Parada 8 Brava and in close proximity to Kinko.
This apartment is nearly a 5-minute ride from La Mano de Punta del Este Sculpture, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The El Emir beach is within a 2-km distance of the accommodation.
To ensure your comfort, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet are provided at this apartment.
Alongside self-catering amenities like a mini-kitchen, the property offers guests a dining area where they can savour their meals. Apartamento Monoambiente En "Edificio Chesterfield" is also not far from Punta del Este Bus Terminal train station. The presence of a solarium and a sauna at Apartamento Monoambiente En "Edificio Chesterfield" ensures guest satisfaction. Make your stay at the apartment more exciting by joining in windsurfing, canoeing, and fishing. This apartment also includes a sunbathing terrace.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Punta del Este
Attractions
  • La Pastora - 1 km
  • Mansa Beach Pier - 1.1 km
  • Playa Brava - 1.1 km
  • Parada 1 De La Mansa - 1.2 km
  • Aeropuerto Internacional de Punta del Este - 700 m
  • Bike Tours Uruguay - 800 m
  • Enjoy Punta Del Este Resort E Casino - 800 m
  • Punta del Este Museum and Surf Club - 850 m
  • Playa Parada 14 - 1000 m
Airports
  • Capitan de Corbeta Carlos A. Curbelo International - 21 km
Train stations
  • Punta del Este Bus Terminal Station - 1.4 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Picnic area/ Tables

Leisure & Sports

  • Plunge pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Aqua park
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Solarium
  • Sauna
  • Fitness centre
  • Wind surfing
  • Canoeing
  • Golf course
  • Aerobics
  • Fishing
  • Shallow end

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Children's pool
  • Children's play area
  • Game room
  • Parquet floor
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness/Gym
  • Sports activities
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Child-friendly
  • Wheelchair access

Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:30
Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
  • Extra beds/cribs
  • Cribs are not available.
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 25 Aug
We 26 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Punta del Este